Tenders/Public relations activities utilizing the Prime Minister's Official Residence owned media for key Cabinet policies that lead to the safe and secure lives of citizens for FY Reiwa 8
Awarded🇯🇵JapanServices

Public relations activities utilizing the Prime Minister's Official Residence owned media for key Cabinet policies that lead to the safe and secure lives of citizens for FY Reiwa 8

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 令和8年度 国民の安心・安全な暮らしにつながる内閣の重要政策に係る官邸オウンドメディアを活用した広報業務
Government of Japan (org 8002040)
Published: Jun 15, 2026
Updated: Aug 13, 2026
Source: jp_rakusatsu

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to 株式会社博報堂 — ¥140,000,000

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Japan

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of JPY 140.0 million.

Published through 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Japanese

Public relations activities utilizing the Prime Minister's Official Residence owned media for key Cabinet policies that lead to the safe and secure lives of citizens for FY Reiwa 8

Procurement Case Number: 0000000000000574600
Award Date: 2026-06-15
Award Amount: ¥140,000,000

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan and was originally published on June 15, 2026. Last refreshed 20 days ago. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Government of Japan (org 8002040)

Government of Japan (org 8002040) has issued 3,621 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3,621 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Environment & Climate, and Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via 落札実績 GEPS Awards Japan. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.