Tenders/FY2026 Project No. 8 Nakajima Hongō 3D Land Survey etc. (Part 3)
Awarded🇯🇵JapanConsultingThis tender has expired

FY2026 Project No. 8 Nakajima Hongō 3D Land Survey etc. (Part 3)

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: 令和8年度8号中島本郷立体用地調査等業務(その3)
国土交通省北陸地方整備局 / 富山河川国道事務所
Published: Jun 23, 2026
Updated: Aug 19, 2026
Source: jp_ippi

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering, urban development and housing and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Procurement Reform. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of JPY 27.0 million.

Published through i-ppi (Japan Tender Information Service), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Japanese
FY2026 Project No. 8 Nakajima Hongō 3D Land Survey etc. (Part 3) Issuing Body: Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism Hokuriku Regional Development Bureau Department/Office: Toyama River and National Highway Office Bidding and Contract Method: Simplified Public Tender Announcement Date: 2026/06/23 00:00 Deadline Date: 2026/06/30 12:00 Opening Date: 2026/08/05 10:30 Estimated Price: 26,990,000 (excluding tax) Winning Bidder: NiX JAPAN Co., Ltd. Winning Bid Price: 21,360,000 (excluding tax)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from i-ppi (Japan Tender Information Service) and was originally published on June 23, 2026. Last refreshed 12 days ago. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 国土交通省北陸地方整備局 / 富山河川国道事務所

国土交通省北陸地方整備局 / 富山河川国道事務所 has issued 47 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via i-ppi (Japan Tender Information Service). Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.