Production and broadcast consignment of Tokyo Metropolitan Government provided programs "Tokyo GOOD!" and "Tokyo Crossing" for FY2026
About This Opportunity
Award notice from 東京都 — 政策企画局 (Japan) — 令和8年度東京都提供番組「東京GOOD!」「東京交差点」の制作・放送委託. governance & public sector. Awarded to 株式会社博報堂 (JPY 400.0M, Mar 2026).
This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through Tokyo Metropolitan Government (e-procurement), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from JapaneseProduction and broadcast consignment of Tokyo Metropolitan Government provided programs "Tokyo GOOD!" and "Tokyo Crossing" for FY2026
Client: Tokyo Metropolitan Government, Bureau of Policy and Planning
Contract Number: 07-00881
Business Category: Advertising agency
Bid Opening Date: 2026-03-03
Successful Bidder: Hakuhodo Inc.
Winning Bid Amount: 399,982,855 yen
Bid Opening Location: Planning and Accounting Section, General Affairs Division, Bureau of Policy and Planning
For details, please refer to the bid (estimate) progress information on the Tokyo Metropolitan Government Electronic Procurement System (Bidding Information Service).
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Tokyo Metropolitan Government (e-procurement) and was originally published on March 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About 東京都 — 政策企画局
東京都 — 政策企画局 has issued 166 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 166 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Information & Communication Technology, and Consulting. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via Tokyo Metropolitan Government (e-procurement). Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.