Tenders/Upgrade of the structural components of the static converter of the 11th delivery trains of STASY. Mon. S.A. TD-038/23
Awarded🇬🇷GreeceServices

Upgrade of the structural components of the static converter of the 11th delivery trains of STASY. Mon. S.A. TD-038/23

Auto-translated from Greek
Original title: Aναβάθμιση των δομικών στοιχείων στατικού μετατροπέα των συρμών 11ης παραλαβής της ΣΤΑ.ΣΥ. Μον. Α.Ε. ΤΔ-038/23
ΣΤΑΘΕΡΕΣ ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΜΟΝΟΠΡΟΣΩΠΗ Α.Ε.
Published: Jul 5, 2026
Updated: Jul 16, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector. Located in Greece, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 698,000.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Greek

The subject of the contract is the study and upgrade of the intermediate unit (VB DWR - C98130-C5855-A002) and the output unit (DWR - C98130-C5855-A005) of the 380 VAC circuit of the static converter, by replacing the SKiiP type power semiconductors which are no longer available on the market, with equivalent or better power semiconductors that will be available (IGBT or SKiiP type). Within the framework of the contract, the Contractor will upgrade a total of 8 units of each type (VB_DWR and DWR).

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on July 5, 2026. Last refreshed 47 days ago. Original language: Greek. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.