Tenders/A-22/26; DPP in PZI modernizacije regionalne ceste R3-610/1370 D.Trebuša - Sp.Idrija od km 8+320 do km 13+950
Awarded🇸🇮SloveniaServices

A-22/26; DPP in PZI modernizacije regionalne ceste R3-610/1370 D.Trebuša - Sp.Idrija od km 8+320 do km 13+950

MINISTRSTVO ZA INFRASTRUKTURO, DIREKCIJA REPUBLIKE SLOVENIJE ZA INFRASTRUKTURO
Published: Aug 12, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: slovenia_ejn

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering, transport and logistics and construction and civil works sectors. Located in Slovenia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 203,940.

Published through Slovenia e-JN, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

DPP in PZI modernizacije regionalne ceste R3-610/1370 D.Trebuša - Sp.Idrija od km 8+320 do km 13+950

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Slovenia e-JN and was originally published on August 12, 2026. Last refreshed 8 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTRSTVO ZA INFRASTRUKTURO, DIREKCIJA REPUBLIKE SLOVENIJE ZA INFRASTRUKTURO

MINISTRSTVO ZA INFRASTRUKTURO, DIREKCIJA REPUBLIKE SLOVENIJE ZA INFRASTRUKTURO has issued 425 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 146 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Slovenia. Notices are distributed via Slovenia e-JN and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.