Tenders/THE PURPOSE OF THIS TENDER IS THE MOST ADVANTAGEOUS PROPOSAL FOR THE ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES, SUPPLIES, EQUIPMENT, AND CO2 REFILL - MEDICINAL CARBON DIOXIDE TO MEET THE DEMANDS OF THE PHARMACEUTICAL SUPPLY CENTER (CAF) OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH SECRETARIAT OF QUEDAS DO IGUAÇU/PR., according to the specifications and conditions established in this Notice and its annexes.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

THE PURPOSE OF THIS TENDER IS THE MOST ADVANTAGEOUS PROPOSAL FOR THE ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES, SUPPLIES, EQUIPMENT, AND CO2 REFILL - MEDICINAL CARBON DIOXIDE TO MEET THE DEMANDS OF THE PHARMACEUTICAL SUPPLY CENTER (CAF) OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH SECRETARIAT OF QUEDAS DO IGUAÇU/PR., according to the specifications and conditions established in this Notice and its annexes.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: A PRESENTE LICITAÇÃO TEM POR OBJETO A PROPOSTA MAIS VANTAJOSA PARA A AQUISIÇÃO DE MEDICAMENTOS, INSUMOS, EQUIPAMENTOS E RECARGA CO2 - DIÓXIDO DE CARBONO MEDICINAL PARA SUPRIR AS DEMANDAS DA CENTRAL DE ABASTECIMENTO FARMACÊUTICO (CAF) DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE QUEDAS DO IGUAÇU/PR., conforme especificações e condições estabelecidas neste Edital e seus anexos.
MUNICIPIO DE QUEDAS DO IGUACU
Published: Jun 12, 2026
Updated: Jul 28, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pr

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to GM COMERCIAL HOSPITALAR LTDA — R$216,930

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Hospitals, Pharmaceuticals, Office Equipment and General Supplies. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 632,780.

Published through PNCP Paraná, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

THE PURPOSE OF THIS TENDER IS THE MOST ADVANTAGEOUS PROPOSAL FOR THE ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES, SUPPLIES, EQUIPMENT, AND CO2 REFILL - MEDICINAL CARBON DIOXIDE TO MEET THE DEMANDS OF THE PHARMACEUTICAL SUPPLY CENTER (CAF) OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH SECRETARIAT OF QUEDAS DO IGUAÇU/PR., according to the specifications and conditions established in this Notice and its annexes.

Article 106 of Law No. 14,133, of 2021 and Article 92, items VII, XII, XIII of Federal Law No. 14,133/2021.

Body: MUNICIPIO DE QUEDAS DO IGUACU

Location: Quedas do Iguaçu, Paraná

Modality: Electronic Auction

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Paraná and was originally published on June 12, 2026. Last refreshed 38 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE QUEDAS DO IGUACU

MUNICIPIO DE QUEDAS DO IGUACU has issued 42 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 23 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 13, 2026.