Tenders/THE SECRETARIAT OF DEVELOPMENT, CULTURE AND TOURISM of the Municipal Government of Panelas (PE), in the exercise of its legal attributions, under the terms of article 74, item II, of Law 14.133 of April 1, 2021, with its subsequent amendments, considers a situation of Exemption from Bidding for the direct contracting of the company IL SHOWS LTDA, with CNPJ n° 39.942.698/0001-08, headquartered at Avenida José de Sou
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

THE SECRETARIAT OF DEVELOPMENT, CULTURE AND TOURISM of the Municipal Government of Panelas (PE), in the exercise of its legal attributions, under the terms of article 74, item II, of Law 14.133 of April 1, 2021, with its subsequent amendments, considers a situation of Exemption from Bidding for the direct contracting of the company IL SHOWS LTDA, with CNPJ n° 39.942.698/0001-08, headquartered at Avenida José de Sou

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: A SECRETARIA DE DESENVOLVIMENTO, CULTURA E TURISMO da Prefeitura Municipal de Panelas (PE), no uso de suas atribuições legais, nos termos do artigo 74, inciso ll, da Lei 14.133 de 1° de abril de 2021, com suas alterações posteriores, considera situação de Inexigibilidade de Licitação para a contratação direta da empresa IL SHOWS LTDA, com CNPJ n° 39.942.698/0001-08, com sede na Avenida José de Souza Araújo AV 02, n° 360, Sala 29, Cohab São Francisco, Petrolina/PE, CEP: 56.307-015, detentora de e
MUNICIPIO DE PANELAS
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to IL SHOWS LTDA — R$450,000

Browse open Culture, Heritage & Tourism tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector, with a focus on Tourism Development. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 450,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
THE SECRETARIAT OF DEVELOPMENT, CULTURE AND TOURISM of the Municipal Government of Panelas (PE), in the exercise of its legal attributions, under the terms of article 74, item II, of Law 14.133 of April 1, 2021, with its subsequent amendments, considers a situation of Exemption from Bidding for the direct contracting of the company IL SHOWS LTDA, with CNPJ n° 39.942.698/0001-08, headquartered at Avenida José de Souza Araújo AV 02, n° 360, Sala 29, Cohab São Francisco, Petrolina/PE, CEP: 56.307-015, holder of exclusivity for the artistic performance services of Iguinho & Lulinha, in celebration of the festivities of the 4th Maratona de Cruzes, Municipality of Panelas/PE. Artistic contracting is a valuable and necessary strategy in events of this magnitude, as it promotes culture and financial return. By bringing an artist to an event, there is direct investment in the community's culture, supporting and promoting local and national talent. Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE PANELAS Location: Panelas, Pernambuco Unit: PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE PANELAS Modality: Inexigibility Process: 100 Purchase number: 059 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Exemption from bidding: contracting of artistic sector professional, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided they are acclaimed by specialized critics or public opinion Estimated total value: R$ 450,000.00 Approved total value: R$ 450,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE PANELAS

MUNICIPIO DE PANELAS has issued 139 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 127 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.