Tenders/A62 - Aiguillon/Agen Section - PK 92/124 Road surface maintenance. Design and Works.

A62 - Aiguillon/Agen Section - PK 92/124 Road surface maintenance. Design and Works.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: A62 - Section Aiguillon/Agen - PK 92/124 Entretien des chaussées Maîtrise d'oeuvre Travaux
ASF Autoroutes du Sud de la France
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: france_emarchespublics_dematis

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Architectural Design and Road Transport. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Acheteur : ASF Autoroutes du Sud de la France. Lieu d'exécution : 47 - AUTOROUTE A62. Référence : AO-2637-1696. Avis publié sur Marchés Online (e-marchespublics.com / Dematis), plate-forme française agrégeant 990 000+ entreprises et 600 000 appels d'offres publics et privés par an.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ASF Autoroutes du Sud de la France

ASF Autoroutes du Sud de la France has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.