Tenders/Opening of Public Call for Accreditation and Hiring of Medical Services (General Practitioner, Pediatrician, and Rheumatologist), Nurses, and Nursing Technicians
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Opening of Public Call for Accreditation and Hiring of Medical Services (General Practitioner, Pediatrician, and Rheumatologist), Nurses, and Nursing Technicians

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Abertura de Chamamento Público para Credenciamento e Contratação de serviços de médicos (clínico, pediatra e reumatologista), enfermeiros e técnicos de enfermagem
MUNICIPIO DE GUARATUBA
Published: May 28, 2026
Updated: Jun 23, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 11.0 million.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Opening of Public Call for Accreditation and Hiring of Medical Services (General Practitioner, Pediatrician, and Rheumatologist), Nurses, and Nursing Technicians

Contracting Authority: MUNICIPALITY OF GUARATUBA

Location: Guaratuba, Paraná

Unit: Municipality of Guaratuba

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 62542027

Purchase Number: 52

Legal Basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, IV — Inexigibility of Bidding: objects that must or can be contracted through accreditation

Estimated Total Value: R$ 11,039,846.78

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on May 28, 2026. Last refreshed 72 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE GUARATUBA

MUNICIPIO DE GUARATUBA has issued 62 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 26 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.