Tenders/Framework agreement with call-off orders for the manufacture and installation of all interior and exterior signage for the buildings of the Department of Bouches-du-Rhône - 2026-0406
Open🇫🇷FranceSupplies

Framework agreement with call-off orders for the manufacture and installation of all interior and exterior signage for the buildings of the Department of Bouches-du-Rhône - 2026-0406

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Accord-cadre à bons de commande pour la fabrication et pose de toute la signalétique intérieure et extérieure des bâtiments du Département des Bouches-du-Rhône - 2026-0406
Département des Bouches du Rhône
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense sector. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 955,516. Proposals must be submitted before September 29, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Le Service Achats, Gestion des Equipements, Fournitures (SAGEF) de la Direction des Services Généraux (DSG) est chargé de l’achat de fournitures, de biens meubles et des prestations de services permettant aux Directions du Département de disposer des moyens nécessaires pour leur permettre de remplir leurs missions. Pour ses besoins, le Département a lancé un accord cadre pour la fabrication, la livraison et la pose de signalétique intérieure et extérieure des bâtiments du Département des Bouches-du-Rhône. Il est constitué des prestations techniquement indissociables suivantes : Plaque de porte et panneaux directionnels; Panneaux d’annonces en façade; Lettrage et boîtier de façade; Adhésifs; Fabrication de Totems et de panneaux grands volumes; Panneaux personnalisés sur mesures; Pose et dépose de ces panneaux. Sans montant minimum annuel et avec un montant maximum annuel de 450 000 € HT. Montant estimé annuel de 238 879 € HT. Cet accord-cadre fixe toutes les conditions d'exécution des prestations, il est exécuté au fur et à mesure de l'émission de bons de commande émis par le pouvoir adjudicateur. Le pouvoir adjudicateur a décidé de ne pas lancer la consultation en lots séparés pour les motifs suivants : l’objet du marché ne permet pas l’identification de prestations techniquement distinctes.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Département des Bouches du Rhône

Département des Bouches du Rhône has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Security, Defense & Justice, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and France BOAMP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.