Accorder deux (2) contrats aux entreprises waste connections of canada inc./ enviro connexion et 9386-0120 québec inc. pour les services de collecte de conteneurs et de transport de matières recyclables, pour une période de quatorze (14) mois (avec la possibilité de deux (2) périodes de prolongation de douze (12) mois) - dépense totale de 570 836,25 $, taxes incluses (contrats 540 772,03 $ + indexations 2 881,54 $ + contingences 27 182,68 $) - appel d'offres public #23-19905 - deux (2) soumissio
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to WASTE CONNECTIONS OF CANADA INC./ ENVIRO CONNEXION — CA$462,704
About This Opportunity
Service DE L'environnement — Direction DE LA Gestion Canada: Accorder deux (2) contrats aux entreprises waste connections of. Services contract awarded.
This is a services contract in the environment and climate and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Waste Management and Freight. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 462,704.
Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Instance décisionnelle: Conseil municipal
Service: SERVICE DE L'ENVIRONNEMENT
Direction: DIRECTION DE LA GESTION DES MATIÈRES RÉSIDUELLES
Répartition: 100% VILLE
No de dossier: 1237281002
No de décision: CM23 0884
Fournisseur: WASTE CONNECTIONS OF CANADA INC./ ENVIRO CONNEXION
Montant: 462,704.00 $ CAD
ACCORDER DEUX (2) CONTRATS AUX ENTREPRISES WASTE CONNECTIONS OF CANADA INC./ ENVIRO CONNEXION ET 9386-0120 QUÉBEC INC. POUR LES SERVICES DE COLLECTE DE CONTENEURS ET DE TRANSPORT DE MATIÈRES RECYCLABLES, POUR UNE PÉRIODE DE QUATORZE (14) MOIS (AVEC LA POSSIBILITÉ DE DEUX (2) PÉRIODES DE PROLONGATION DE DOUZE (12) MOIS) - DÉPENSE TOTALE DE 570 836,25 $, TAXES INCLUSES (CONTRATS 540 772,03 $ + INDEXATIONS 2 881,54 $ + CONTINGENCES 27 182,68 $) - APPEL D'OFFRES PUBLIC #23-19905 - DEUX (2) SOUMISSIONNAIRES CONFORMES
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on August 24, 2023. Last refreshed 79 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About SERVICE DE L'ENVIRONNEMENT — DIRECTION DE LA GESTION DES MATIÈRES RÉSIDUELLES
SERVICE DE L'ENVIRONNEMENT — DIRECTION DE LA GESTION DES MATIÈRES RÉSIDUELLES has issued 42 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 42 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Transport & Logistics, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: May 30, 2026.