Tenders/Award a contract to 9169-9835 Québec Inc. (Publications 9417) for the provision of laser printing services, insertion, shipping, and stationery supply for municipal court notices, at the unit prices submitted for a maximum amount of $492,151.46 (with taxes) for a period of twenty-four (24) months from March 2024 to March 2026 with the possibility of one (1) extension option
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaSupplies

Award a contract to 9169-9835 Québec Inc. (Publications 9417) for the provision of laser printing services, insertion, shipping, and stationery supply for municipal court notices, at the unit prices submitted for a maximum amount of $492,151.46 (with taxes) for a period of twenty-four (24) months from March 2024 to March 2026 with the possibility of one (1) extension option

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Accorder un contrat à 9169-9835 québec inc. (publications 9417) pour la fourniture de services d'impression laser, l'insertion, l'expédition et la fourniture de papeterie pour les avis de la cour municipale, aux prix unitaires soumis pour un montant maximal de 492 151,46 $ (avec taxes) pour une période de vingt-quatre (24) mois de mars 2024 à mars 2026 avec la possibilité d'une (1) option de prolongation de douze (12) mois. appel d'offres 23-20227 / 2 soumissionnaires.
SERVICE DES AFFAIRES JURIDIQUES — DIRECTION DES PROJETS SPÉCIAUX_SOUTIEN GÉNÉRAL ET SERVICES À LA CLIENTÈLE
Published: Feb 9, 2024
Updated: Aug 8, 2026
Source: montreal_contracts

About This Opportunity

Translated

This decision involves awarding a contract to 9169-9835 QUEBEC INC., operating as PUBLICATIONS 9417, for essential printing, mailing, and stationery services. These services are specifically for the distribution of Municipal Court notices. The contract covers laser printing, document insertion, mailing, and the supply of necessary stationery. The agreement is set for an initial period of twenty-four (24) months, from March 2024 to March 2026, with an option to extend for an additional twelve (12) months, providing flexibility for ongoing needs. The maximum amount allocated for this contract is $492,151.46, inclusive of taxes, based on submitted unit prices. The tender process, Tender 23-20227, received submissions from two bidders. The services will be managed by the Legal Affairs Service, under the Directorate of Special Projects, General Support, and Client Services. The funding is provided by the Agglomeration. This contract is crucial for the efficient and timely communication of legal notices from the Municipal Court. The decision was made by the Executive Committee (Decision No. CE24 0132) and is recorded under file number 1247104001.

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and legal services sectors, with a focus on Printing and Legal Aid. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 492,151.

Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French

Decision-making body: Executive Committee

Service: LEGAL AFFAIRS SERVICE

Department: SPECIAL PROJECTS_GENERAL SUPPORT AND CLIENT SERVICES DEPARTMENT

Allocation: 100% AGGLO

File No.: 1247104001

Decision No.: CE24 0132

Supplier: 9169-9835 QUÉBEC INC. (PUBLICATIONS 9417)

Amount: $492,151.00 CAD

AWARD A CONTRACT TO 9169-9835 QUÉBEC INC. (PUBLICATIONS 9417) FOR THE PROVISION OF LASER PRINTING SERVICES, INSERTION, SHIPPING, AND STATIONERY SUPPLY FOR MUNICIPAL COURT NOTICES, AT THE UNIT PRICES SUBMITTED FOR A MAXIMUM AMOUNT OF $492,151.46 (WITH TAXES) FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS FROM MARCH 2024 TO MARCH 2026 WITH THE POSSIBILITY OF ONE (1) TWELVE (12)-MONTH EXTENSION OPTION. PUBLIC TENDER 23-20227 / 2 BIDDERS.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on February 9, 2024. Last refreshed 24 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SERVICE DES AFFAIRES JURIDIQUES — DIRECTION DES PROJETS SPÉCIAUX_SOUTIEN GÉNÉRAL ET SERVICES À LA CLIENTÈLE

SERVICE DES AFFAIRES JURIDIQUES — DIRECTION DES PROJETS SPÉCIAUX_SOUTIEN GÉNÉRAL ET SERVICES À LA CLIENTÈLE has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Law & Legal Services. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: February 9, 2024.