Tenders/Award a service contract for the maintenance of the sports fields at the claude-robillard sports complex for a duration of three summer seasons (april to october) to 9032-2454 québec inc., also doing business as techniparc, for a maximum amount of $429,689.18, taxes included - public call for tenders 21-18935 (1 bidder)
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaSupplies

Award a service contract for the maintenance of the sports fields at the claude-robillard sports complex for a duration of three summer seasons (april to october) to 9032-2454 québec inc., also doing business as techniparc, for a maximum amount of $429,689.18, taxes included - public call for tenders 21-18935 (1 bidder)

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Accorder un contrat de fourniture de services pour l'entretien des terrains sportifs du complexe sportif claude-robillard d'une durée de trois saisons estivales (avril à octobre) à 9032-2454 québec inc., faisant aussi affaire sous techniparc, pour une somme maximale de 429 689,18 $, taxes incluses - appel d'offres public 21-18935 (1 soumissionnaire)
SERVICE DES GRANDS PARCS_DU MONT-ROYAL ET DES SPORTS — DIRECTION DES SPORTS
Published: Mar 25, 2022
Updated: Aug 7, 2026
Source: montreal_contracts

About This Opportunity

Translated

This contract award is for the provision of services related to the maintenance of sports fields located at the Claude-Robillard Sports Complex. The agreement covers a period of three summer seasons, specifically from April to October each year. The contract has been awarded to 9032-2454 QUÉBEC INC., which operates under the business name TECHNIPARC. The maximum amount authorized for these services is $429,689.18, inclusive of all taxes. This procurement was conducted through a public call for tenders, identified as number 21-18935, which resulted in a single bid. The Service des grands parcs du Mont-Royal et des sports, under the Direction des sports, is responsible for this contract, which is fully funded by the City of Montreal. The scope of work includes the upkeep and maintenance of various sports fields to ensure they are in optimal condition for athletic activities throughout the summer months.

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, urban development and housing and environment and climate sectors, with a focus on Construction Supervision, Municipal Services and Waste Management. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 429,689.

Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French

Decision-making body: City Council

Department: MOUNT ROYAL AND SPORTS GRAND PARKS DEPARTMENT

Directorate: SPORTS DIRECTORATE

Allocation: 100% CITY

File No.: 1211543006

Decision No.: CM22 0331

Supplier: 9032-2454 QUÉBEC INC., TECHNIPARC

Amount: $429,689.00 CAD

AWARD A SERVICE CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE SPORTS FIELDS AT THE CLAUDE-ROBILLARD SPORTS COMPLEX FOR A DURATION OF THREE SUMMER SEASONS (APRIL TO OCTOBER) TO 9032-2454 QUÉBEC INC., ALSO DOING BUSINESS AS TECHNIPARC, FOR A MAXIMUM AMOUNT OF $429,689.18, TAXES INCLUDED - PUBLIC CALL FOR TENDERS 21-18935 (1 BIDDER)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on March 25, 2022. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SERVICE DES GRANDS PARCS_DU MONT-ROYAL ET DES SPORTS — DIRECTION DES SPORTS

SERVICE DES GRANDS PARCS_DU MONT-ROYAL ET DES SPORTS — DIRECTION DES SPORTS has issued 25 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 25 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Urban Development & Housing, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: January 22, 2026.