Grant a service contract to Groupe de recommandations et d'actions pour un meilleur environnement (GRAME), for the implementation of the Éco-Quartier program, for a maximum amount of $555,123, for a period of 2 years, from January 1, 2025 to December 31, 2026 - Contract 212502 / Approve an agreement project to this effect
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to Groupe de recommandations et d'actions pour un meilleur environnement (GRAME) — CA$555,123
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis decision awards a service contract to Groupe de recommandations et d'actions pour un meilleur environnement (GRAME) for the implementation of the Éco-Quartier program. The contract has a maximum value of $555,123 CAD and will cover a period of two years, from January 1, 2025, to December 31, 2026. Contract number 212502 has been assigned to this agreement. The decision also includes the approval of an agreement project to formalize this contract. The decision was made by the Borough Council, within the Le Sud-Ouest Borough, under the Public Works Directorate, with file number 1246836002 and decision number CA24 220320. The Éco-Quartier program typically focuses on promoting environmental best practices and sustainable development within urban neighborhoods. GRAME's involvement suggests a continuation or expansion of these initiatives, aiming to enhance the environmental quality and sustainability of the borough.
This is a services contract in the environment and climate and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Environmental Policy and Urban Planning. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 555,123.
Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchDecision-making body: Borough Council
Service: LE SUD-OUEST BOROUGH
Department: Public Works Department
File No.: 1246836002
Decision No.: CA24 220320
Supplier: Groupe de recommandations et d'actions pour un meilleur environnement (GRAME)
Amount: $555,123.00 CAD
Grant a service contract to Groupe de recommandations et d'actions pour un meilleur environnement (GRAME), for the implementation of the Éco-Quartier program, for a maximum amount of $555,123, for a period of 2 years, from January 1, 2025 to December 31, 2026 - Contract 212502 / Approve an agreement project to this effect
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on December 11, 2024. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About ARRONDISSEMENT LE SUD-OUEST — Direction des travaux publics
ARRONDISSEMENT LE SUD-OUEST — Direction des travaux publics has issued 85 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 85 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: December 8, 2025.