Tenders/Award a professional services contract to 9193-6690 Quebec Inc. (Media Reference) for the creation and distribution of a daily press review for a period of 24 months with an option to extend for 12 months - maximum total expenditure of $137,165.17, taxes included - Public tender 22-19453 - single bidder.
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaConsulting

Award a professional services contract to 9193-6690 Quebec Inc. (Media Reference) for the creation and distribution of a daily press review for a period of 24 months with an option to extend for 12 months - maximum total expenditure of $137,165.17, taxes included - Public tender 22-19453 - single bidder.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Accorder un contrat de services professionnels à 9193-6690 québec inc. (référence média) pour la confection et distribution d'une revue de presse quotidienne pour une durée de 24 mois avec une option de prolongation de 12 mois - dépense totale maximale de 137 165,17 $, taxes incluses - appel d'offres public 22-19453 - un seul soumissionnaire.
SERVICE DE L'EXPÉRIENCE CITOYENNE ET DES COMMUNICATIONS — DIRECTION
Published: Nov 23, 2022
Updated: Aug 7, 2026
Source: montreal_contracts

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to 9193-6690 QUEBBEC INC — CA$137,165

Browse open Media & Communications tenders in Canada

About This Opportunity

Translated

This contract award is for professional services related to the creation and distribution of a daily press review. The contract has been granted to 9193-6690 Québec Inc., operating under the name Média Référence. The initial term of the contract is 24 months, with an option to extend for an additional 12 months, providing flexibility for ongoing service needs. The maximum total expenditure authorized for this contract is $137,165.17, inclusive of all taxes. The procurement process was conducted via Public Tender 22-19453, and only one bid was received. The Service de l'expérience citoyenne et des communications is responsible for this contract. This service is essential for keeping stakeholders informed of relevant media coverage on a daily basis, supporting communication and information dissemination efforts within the city administration.

This is a consulting contract in the media and communication and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Publishing, Digital Media and Data Analytics. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 137,165.

Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the media and communication sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French

Decision-making body: City Council

Department: CITIZEN EXPERIENCE AND COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT

Directorate: DIRECTORATE

Allocation: 100% CITY

File No.: 1229732001

Decision No.: CM22 1315

Supplier: 9193-6690 QUEBBEC INC

Amount: $137,165.00 CAD

AWARD A PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONTRACT TO 9193-6690 QUÉBEC INC. (MEDIA REFERENCE) FOR THE CREATION AND DISTRIBUTION OF A DAILY PRESS REVIEW FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR 12 MONTHS - MAXIMUM TOTAL EXPENDITURE OF $137,165.17, TAXES INCLUDED - PUBLIC TENDER 22-19453 - SINGLE BIDDER.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on November 23, 2022. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.