Award financial assistance of $15,000 to Solon to carry out the project « Station Youville - Espace citoyen » for the summer season 2024 / Approve the agreement to this effect / Allocation from the development reserve ($10,000, net of rebates).
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThe Ahuntsic-Cartierville borough council has approved a financial support grant of $15,000 to Solon for the "Station Youville - Espace citoyen" project during the summer season of 2024. The council is also approving the associated agreement to formalize this support. A portion of the funding, $10,000 net of rebates, will be allocated from the development reserve. This decision, managed by the Territorial Development Directorate under file number 1249715001 and decision number CA24 090112, supports a community-focused project aimed at creating a citizen space at Station Youville. The funding will contribute to the project's implementation, enhancing public engagement and providing a vibrant space for community activities during the summer months.
This is a services contract in the urban development and housing, social protection and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services, Social Work and Events. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 15,000.
Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the urban development and housing sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchDecision-making body: Borough Council
Service: AHUNTSIC-CARTIERVILLE BOROUGH
Department: Territorial Development Department
File No.: 1249715001
Decision No.: CA24 090112
Supplier: Solon
Amount: $15,000.00 CAD
Award financial assistance of $15,000 to Solon to carry out the project « Station Youville - Espace citoyen » for the summer season 2024 / Approve the agreement to this effect / Allocation from the development reserve ($10,000, net of rebates).
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on May 6, 2024. Last refreshed 24 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About ARRONDISSEMENT AHUNTSIC-CARTIERVILLE — Direction du développement du territoire
ARRONDISSEMENT AHUNTSIC-CARTIERVILLE — Direction du développement du territoire has issued 145 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 145 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: September 2, 2025.