Tenders/Grant a financial contribution of $1,034, all applicable taxes included, to the organization Outremont en Famille within the framework of their reusable diapers and sustainable hygiene products project and extend the term of the agreement and the 2024 program activities until December 31, 2025 / Expense from the ecological transition budget
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaServices

Grant a financial contribution of $1,034, all applicable taxes included, to the organization Outremont en Famille within the framework of their reusable diapers and sustainable hygiene products project and extend the term of the agreement and the 2024 program activities until December 31, 2025 / Expense from the ecological transition budget

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Accorder une contribution financière de 1 034 $, toutes taxes applicables incluses, à l'organisme Outremont en Famille dans le cadre de leur projet de couches lavables et produits d'hygiène durables et prolonger le terme de la convention et des activités 2024 du programme jusqu'au 31 décembre 2025 / Dépense provenant du budget de la transition écologique
ARRONDISSEMENT OUTREMONT — Bureau du directeur d'arrondissement
Published: Dec 3, 2024
Updated: Aug 7, 2026
Source: montreal_contracts

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to Outremont en Famille — CA$1,034

Browse open Environment & Climate tenders in Canada

About This Opportunity

Translated

This decision by the Outremont borough council grants a financial contribution of $1,034, including all applicable taxes, to the organization Outremont en Famille. This funding is designated for their project focused on reusable diapers and sustainable hygiene products. Additionally, the council has approved the extension of the program's agreement and activities from 2024 until December 31, 2025. This initiative is funded through the ecological transition budget, underscoring the borough's commitment to environmental sustainability and supporting community programs that promote eco-friendly practices. The decision number is CA24 160278, and the file number is 1249451004, managed by the Borough Director's Office.

This is a services contract in the environment and climate and social protection sectors, with a focus on Waste Management and Safety Nets. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 1,034.

Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French

Decision-making body: Borough Council

Service: OUTREMONT BOROUGH

Department: Borough Director's Office

File No.: 1249451004

Decision No.: CA24 160278

Supplier: Outremont en Famille

Amount: $1,034.00 CAD

Grant a financial contribution of $1,034, all applicable taxes included, to the organization Outremont en Famille within the framework of their reusable diapers and sustainable hygiene products project and extend the term of the agreement and the 2024 program activities until December 31, 2025 / Expense from the ecological transition budget

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on December 3, 2024. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ARRONDISSEMENT OUTREMONT — Bureau du directeur d'arrondissement

ARRONDISSEMENT OUTREMONT — Bureau du directeur d'arrondissement has issued 20 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 20 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Social Protection & Welfare, and Youth & Employment. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: December 3, 2024.