Granting financial assistance of $65,000, including taxes if applicable, to Cyclo Nord-Sud for the implementation of the Vélorution CDN-NDG project, for the 2025 season, and approving the draft agreement to this effect.
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis decision approves a financial contribution of $65,000, inclusive of applicable taxes, to Cyclo Nord-Sud. The funding is specifically allocated for the realization of the "Vélorution CDN-NDG" project during the 2025 season. The decision also includes the approval of the draft agreement necessary for this contribution. The file number is 1255284004, and the decision number is CA25 17 0069. The Vélorution CDN-NDG project likely aims to promote cycling, sustainable transportation, and community engagement within the Côte-des-Neiges-Notre-Dame-de-Grâce (CDN-NDG) area. This financial support will enable Cyclo Nord-Sud to carry out its planned activities, contributing to a more active and environmentally friendly community.
This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 65,000.
Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchDecision-making body: Borough Council
Service: CÔTE-DES-NEIGES - NOTRE-DAME-DE-GRÂCE BOROUGH
Department: Borough Director's Office
File No.: 1255284004
Decision No.: CA25 17 0069
Supplier: Cyclo Nord-Sud
Amount: $65,000.00 CAD
Granting financial assistance of $65,000, including taxes if applicable, to Cyclo Nord-Sud for the implementation of the Vélorution CDN-NDG project, for the 2025 season, and approving the draft agreement to this effect.
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on April 7, 2025. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About ARRONDISSEMENT CÔTE-DES-NEIGES - NOTRE-DAME-DE-GRÂCE — Bureau du directeur d'arrondissement
ARRONDISSEMENT CÔTE-DES-NEIGES - NOTRE-DAME-DE-GRÂCE — Bureau du directeur d'arrondissement has issued 61 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 61 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Environment & Climate, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: December 8, 2025.