Tenders/Grant a financial contribution of $98,700, including applicable taxes, to cyclo nord-sud for the realization of the vélorution cdn-ndg project, for the 2022 season, and approve the draft agreement to this effect.
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaServices

Grant a financial contribution of $98,700, including applicable taxes, to cyclo nord-sud for the realization of the vélorution cdn-ndg project, for the 2022 season, and approve the draft agreement to this effect.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Accorder une contribution financière de 98 700 $, incluant les taxes si applicables, à cyclo nord-sud pour la réalisation du projet vélorution cdn-ndg, pour la saison 2022, et approuver le projet de convention à cette fin.
ARRONDISSEMENT CÔTE-DES-NEIGES - NOTRE-DAME-DE-GRÂCE — BUREAU DU DIRECTEUR D'ARRONDISSEMENT
Published: Apr 6, 2022
Updated: Aug 7, 2026
Source: montreal_contracts

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to CYCLO NORD-SUD — CA$98,700

Browse open Transport & Logistics tenders in Canada

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender relates to the approval of a financial contribution to CYCLO NORD-SUD for the implementation of the VÉLORUTION CDN-NDG project during the 2022 season. The contribution amounts to $98,700, inclusive of applicable taxes. CYCLO NORD-SUD is an organization focused on promoting cycling and sustainable transportation. The VÉLORUTION CDN-NDG project likely involves initiatives aimed at encouraging cycling, improving cycling infrastructure, or organizing cycling-related events within the Côte-des-Neiges–Notre-Dame-de-Grâce borough. The Borough Council is approving both the financial support and the draft agreement that formalizes this partnership. The Directorate of the Borough Director's Office is the responsible department. The file number is 1225284004, and the decision number is CA22 17 0070. This funding supports the borough's objectives related to active transportation and environmental sustainability.

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics, urban development and housing and social protection sectors, with a focus on Urban Mobility, Municipal Services and Poverty Reduction. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 98,700.

Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French

Decision-making body: Borough Council

Service: CÔTE-DES-NEIGES - NOTRE-DAME-DE-GRÂCE BOROUGH

Department: BOROUGH DIRECTOR'S OFFICE

File No.: 1225284004

Decision No.: CA22 17 0070

Supplier: CYCLO NORD-SUD

Amount: $98,700.00 CAD

GRANT A FINANCIAL CONTRIBUTION OF $98,700, INCLUDING APPLICABLE TAXES, TO CYCLO NORD-SUD FOR THE REALIZATION OF THE VÉLORUTION CDN-NDG PROJECT, FOR THE 2022 SEASON, AND APPROVE THE DRAFT AGREEMENT TO THIS EFFECT.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on April 6, 2022. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ARRONDISSEMENT CÔTE-DES-NEIGES - NOTRE-DAME-DE-GRÂCE — BUREAU DU DIRECTEUR D'ARRONDISSEMENT

ARRONDISSEMENT CÔTE-DES-NEIGES - NOTRE-DAME-DE-GRÂCE — BUREAU DU DIRECTEUR D'ARRONDISSEMENT has issued 61 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 61 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Environment & Climate, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: December 8, 2025.