Tenders/Program agreement for the provision of services for the treatment, recovery and disposal of municipal waste and recovery of biodegradable and dry fractions at the Montagano plant complex – commitment and payment of expenses from 01.01.2026 to 31.12.2026.
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Program agreement for the provision of services for the treatment, recovery and disposal of municipal waste and recovery of biodegradable and dry fractions at the Montagano plant complex – commitment and payment of expenses from 01.01.2026 to 31.12.2026.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Accordo di programma per la somministrazione dei servizi di trattamento, recupero e smaltimento dei rr.ss.uu. e recupero delle frazioni biodegradabili e secche presso il polo impiantistico di montagano – impegno e liquidazione di spesa dal 01.01.2026 al 31.12.2026.
COMUNE DI MACCHIA VALFORTORE
Published: Mar 2, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender concerns a Program Agreement for essential waste management services within the municipality of Macchia Valfortore, located in the province of Campobasso. The agreement specifically covers the treatment, recovery, and disposal of municipal solid waste (MSW), as well as the recovery of both biodegradable and dry fractions. These services are to be carried out at the designated plant complex in Montagano.

The contracting authority for this procurement is the Comune di Macchia Valfortore. The contract is classified as a service contract, with a specific Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) code related to urban and domestic waste services. The procurement procedure followed was a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a call for competition. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 17,000.00, covering the period from January 1, 2026, to December 31, 2026.

The tender documents were made available through the specified platform. Following the procedure, the contract was awarded to GIULIANI ENVIRONMENT S.R.L. for the full estimated value of EUR 17,000.00. This agreement ensures the continuity of critical waste management operations for the municipality, focusing on efficient treatment and recovery methods to minimize environmental impact and maximize resource utilization from the waste stream.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and environment and climate sectors, with a focus on Waste Management. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 17,000.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: COMUNE DI MACCHIA VALFORTORE

CIG: BAA0EBC17A

CPV: Services related to municipal and domestic waste

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Negotiated without prior call for competition

Location: MACCHIA VALFORTORE, Campobasso

Estimated Value: EUR 17,000.00

Tender Documents: https://piattaforma.asmecomm.it/gare/dettaglio.php?codice=96414

Awardee: GIULIANI ENVIRONMENT S.R.L.

Award Value: EUR 17,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 2, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.