Acquire laboratory reagents and consumables
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Niger Public Sector Management for Resilience and Service Delivery Program | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: NE-PGRP-535581-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the energy and power, governance and public administration and finance and banking sectors. Located in Niger, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchContract Award
Project:P174822-Niger Public Sector Management for Resilience and Service Delivery Program
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-71700; IDA-E0940
Bid/Contract Reference No:NE-PGRP-535581-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Acquire laboratory reagents and consumables
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/07/13
30 Day(s)
Adresse : Dan Gao / NiameyN RCCM : NE-NIM-01-2020-A-01089Tl : +227 90984241
Country: Niger
XOF 49988806
Evaluated Bid Price
XOF 49988806
XOF 49988806
NIF 86 196Tl : 97 31 00 00Niamey, Sonuci
Country: Niger
XOF 53075190
Evaluated Bid Price
XOF 53075190
Tl. 98248247/ 92363844 Niamey, Yantal haut
Country: Niger
XOF 51326366
Evaluated Bid Price
XOF 51326366
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on July 23, 2026. Last refreshed 34 days ago. Reference: OP00458562. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Niger Public Sector Management for Resilience and Service Delivery Program
Niger Public Sector Management for Resilience and Service Delivery Program has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Energy & Power, and Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning. All notices are published for Niger. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: July 23, 2026.