Tenders/Acquisition of equipment for the deployment and repatriation of the national digital identity ( domaine.cf) of the Central African Republic.

Acquisition of equipment for the deployment and repatriation of the national digital identity ( domaine.cf) of the Central African Republic.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Acquisition de matériels pour le déploiement et le rapatriement de l'identité numérique nationale ( domaine.cf) de la République Centrafricaine.
Published: Aug 29, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: world_bank

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: 99

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Digital Identity. Located in Central African Republic, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: French
**Project:** CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project

Contract Award

Project:P174620-CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D9950
Bid/Contract Reference No:99
Procurement Method:RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract:ASSISTANCE TECHNIQUE RELATIVE A LACQUISITION DE MATERIELS, DE DEPLOIEMENT ET RAPATRIEMENT DE LIDENTITE NUMERIQUE NATIONALE (LE DOMAINE .CF) DE LA REPUBLIQUE CENTRAFRICAINE EN FAVEUR DU MINISTERE DE
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/06/19
Duration of Contract

26 Week(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
LIBRE TIC (1099862)
DAKAR
Country: Sngal

Bid Price at Opening
XAF 41875000

Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 41875000

Signed Contract price
XAF 41875000

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00465672. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project

CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project has issued 38 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 22 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Information & Communication Technology, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Central African Republic. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.