Acquisition of equipment for the community maintenance of rural roads using the High Labor Intensity (HIMO) method within the framework of the second phase of road works
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Chad Rural Mobility and Connectivity Project | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: TD-RMCP-405717-GO-RFB
This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics, construction and civil works and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Network Infrastructure. Located in Chad, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Original language: FrenchContract Award
Project:P164747-Chad Rural Mobility and Connectivity Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D4170
Bid/Contract Reference No:TD-RMCP-405717-GO-RFB
Procurement Method:RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract:ACQUISITION DES EQUIPEMENTS POUR LENTRETIEN COMMUNAUTAIRE DES PISTES RURALES PAR LA METHODE DES TRAVAUX HAUTE INTENSIT DE MAIN DUVRE (HIMO).
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2024/09/17
45 Day(s)
NDJAMENA QUARTIER FARCHA
Country: Tchad
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 137663000
XAF 137663000
BP: 63 NDJAMENA TCHAD TEL: 66 22 25 02 99 22 25 02
Country: Tchad
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 157317581
Socit DELTA AFRIQUETl : +235 22 52 66 83/ 66 10 10 10 BP : 97 e-mail : delta.afrique2@gmail.comNDjamena TCHAD
Country: Tchad
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 171248500
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00465944. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Chad Rural Mobility and Connectivity Project
Chad Rural Mobility and Connectivity Project has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Agriculture & Food Security, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Chad. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.