Acquisition of portable equipment
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: 113
This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics, governance and public administration and information and communication technology sectors. Located in Central African Republic, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Original language: FrenchContract Award
Project:P174620-CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D9950
Bid/Contract Reference No:113
Procurement Method:RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract:FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DES EQUIPEMENTS DE PROSPECTION ET DE LA CARTOGRAPHIE GEOLOGIQUE AU PROFIT DE L'URGM
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/05/21
60 Day(s)
SYNERGIE BEA AFRICASise Av. KOUDOUKOUTel: 72 50 30 99 / 72 99 72 03Courriel: synergiebeaafrica@gmail.com
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 102250000
XAF 102250000
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: OP00465562. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project
CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project has issued 38 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 22 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Information & Communication Technology, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Central African Republic. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.