Tenders/ACQUISITION OF SOFTWARE FOR THE DRE
Open🇭🇹HaitiSupplies

ACQUISITION OF SOFTWARE FOR THE DRE

Auto-translated from French
Original title: ACQUISITION DES LOGICIELS POUR LA DRE
UNDP
Published: Dec 18, 2025
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

Translated

The United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) is issuing a Request for Quotation (RFQ) under reference UNDP-HTI-00525 for the acquisition of software necessary for the Directorate of Renewable Energy (DRE). Interested vendors are encouraged to indicate their intention to submit a proposal by creating a draft response in the system without submitting it immediately. This allows the system to send notifications regarding any changes to the bid requirements. Proposals must be submitted directly through the provided link to the external submission portal: http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org/, using the vendor's existing profile. New registrants can create a profile via the registration link shared in the procurement notice and should follow the instructions in the guides available on the UNDP website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders. Vendors are advised not to create a new profile if they already have one. In case of forgotten passwords or usernames, the 'forgot password' function should be utilized. The procurement is managed by the UNDP Haiti Procurement Unit, and for further inquiries, vendors can contact procurement.ht@undp.org. This tender is crucial for enhancing the capabilities of the DRE and is part of UNDP's ongoing efforts to support sustainable development initiatives.

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Haiti, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before December 7, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from French
Agency: UNDP | Reference: UNDP-HTI-00525 | Type: Request for quotation Please indicate if you intend to submit a bid by creating a draft response without submitting it directly in the system. This will allow the system to send notifications in case the bid requirements are modified. If you need further clarification, please contact us using the system's messaging function. Bids must be submitted directly in the system by following this link:http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org/en using your profile on the portal.If you have never registered before, you can create a profile using the registration link shared via the recruitment notice and by following the instructions in the guides available on the UNDP website:https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders. Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password function in case you do not remember the password or username of the previous registration.[OFFICE OF THE UNDP HAITI PROCUREMENT UNIT] CONTACT: • Email: procurement.ht@undp.org

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on December 18, 2025. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNDP

UNDP has issued 6,104 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 488 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. Tenders span 10 countries including Denmark, El Salvador, and Senegal. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.