Acquisition and deployment of a management system (Software) for Performance-Based Financing (PBF) information and data collection and entry mechanisms in the Central African Republic
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: CAR Health Service Delivery and System Strengthening Project (SENI-Plus) | Method: Direct Selection | Ref: CF-SENIPLUS-004-GO-DS
This is a consulting contract in the information and communication technology, finance and banking and health and medical services sectors. Located in Central African Republic, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for consulting in the information and communication technology sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchContract Award
Project:P177003-CAR Health Service Delivery and System Strengthening Project (SENI-Plus)
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-E0480
Bid/Contract Reference No:CF-SENIPLUS-004-GO-DS
Procurement Method:DIR-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract:ACQUISITION AND DEPLOYMENT OF A MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (SOFTWARE) FOR PERFORMANCE-BASED FINANCING (PBF) INFORMATION AND DATA COLLECTION AND ENTRY MECHANISMS IN THE CAR
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/04/28
8 Month(s)
cité minière , Commune de Dixinn Bonfi marché, Conakry +224 628458563 info@optionplustechnologie.com
Country: Guinea
EUR 350000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
EUR 289962.00
EUR 350000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on May 8, 2026. Last refreshed 72 days ago. Reference: OP00443813. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CAR Health Service Delivery and System Strengthening Project (SENI-Plus)
CAR Health Service Delivery and System Strengthening Project (SENI-Plus) has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Information & Communication Technology, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Central African Republic. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 11, 2026.