Acquisition Incentives (T-shirts, caps, badges, bags) for members of the (CCPC) community committees for the protection of children of Niassa
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: MZ-MISAU-355638-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, finance and banking and Social Protection sectors. Located in Mozambique, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P175298-Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D9490
Bid/Contract Reference No:MZ-MISAU-355638-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Solicitao de Cotaes
Scope of Contract:Incentivos de aquisio (camisetas, bons, distintivos, bolsas) para membros dos comits comunitrios (CCPC) para a proteo de crianas de Niassa.
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2023/11/28
1 Year(s)
Lichanga - Niassa
Country: Moambique
MZN 784800.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 784800.00
MZN 784800.00
Lichinga - Niassa
Country: Moambique
MZN 1058400.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 1058400.00
Lichinga - Niassa
Country: Moambique
MZN 3150.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 3510.00
Niassa
Country: Moambique
MZN 1116000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 1116000.00
Lichinga- Niassa
Country: Moambique
MZN 921600.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 921600.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Reference: OP00465236. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project
Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project has issued 41 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 38 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Health & Medical, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Mozambique. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.