Tenders/AD 06/2026 Acquisition of specialized technical advisory services for budgetary, financial, and management monitoring (2026 and 2027)
Awarded🇵🇹PortugalConsulting

AD 06/2026 Acquisition of specialized technical advisory services for budgetary, financial, and management monitoring (2026 and 2027)

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AD 06/2026 Aquisição de serviços de assessoria técnica especializada para acompanhamento orçamental, financeiro e de gestão (2026 e 2027)
Município de Calheta (São Jorge)
Published: Feb 13, 2026
Updated: Jun 16, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender AD 06/2026 pertains to the acquisition of specialized technical advisory services aimed at providing support for budgetary, financial, and management monitoring for the years 2026 and 2027. The primary objective of this tender is to ensure effective oversight and management of financial resources, thereby enhancing the efficiency and transparency of financial operations. Interested bidders are expected to demonstrate expertise in financial management, budget analysis, and strategic planning. Key requirements may include prior experience in similar projects, qualifications of personnel, and a proven track record of delivering advisory services in the public sector. The services are intended for governmental or public institutions, emphasizing the need for compliance with relevant regulations and standards. The location of the services will be specified in the tender documents, and bidders should be prepared to operate within the specified jurisdiction. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified firms to contribute to the improvement of financial governance and management practices in the public sector, ultimately supporting the effective allocation and utilization of public funds.

This is a consulting contract in the construction and civil works, Monitoring Evaluation and general supplies sectors. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 74,990.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the construction and civil works sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

AD 06/2026 Acquisition of specialized technical advisory services for budgetary, financial, and management monitoring (2026 and 2027)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on February 13, 2026. Last refreshed 80 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Município de Calheta (São Jorge)

Município de Calheta (São Jorge) has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: February 20, 2026.