Tenders/Electrical network upgrade phase 2 at the headquarters of the Huila territorial directorate of invias - ip-dt-hui-002-2026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaWorksThis tender has expired

Electrical network upgrade phase 2 at the headquarters of the Huila territorial directorate of invias - ip-dt-hui-002-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: ADECUACIÓN DE REDES ELÉCTRICAS FASE 2 EN LA SEDE DE LA DIRECCIÓN TERRITORIAL HUILA DEL INVIAS - IP-DT-HUI-002-2026
INVIAS
Published: Apr 30, 2026
Updated: Jul 28, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to Supratec SAS — COP 36,485,051

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 36.5 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the governance and public administration sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

ELECTRICAL NETWORK UPGRADE PHASE 2 AT THE HEADQUARTERS OF THE HUILA TERRITORIAL DIRECTORATE OF INVIAS

Contracting entity: INVIAS

Location: Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá

Contract type: Work

Modality: Minimum amount

Reference: IP-DT-HUI-002-2026

Duration: 3 Month(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on April 30, 2026. Last refreshed 34 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About INVIAS

INVIAS has issued 434 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 283 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 21, 2026.