Tenders/Acquire by purchase agreement machinery and equipment for the environments of the Construction programs of the Industrial and Alternative Energies Center of SENA Regional Guajira. (Offer submission) - SASI-GJR-CIEA-0010-2026 (Offer submission)
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaSuppliesThis tender has expired

Acquire by purchase agreement machinery and equipment for the environments of the Construction programs of the Industrial and Alternative Energies Center of SENA Regional Guajira. (Offer submission) - SASI-GJR-CIEA-0010-2026 (Offer submission)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Adquirir a título de compraventa maquinaria y equipos para los ambientes de los programas de Construcción del Centro Industrial y de Energías Alternativas del SENA Regional Guajira. (Presentación de o - SASI-GJR-CIEA-0010-2026 (Presentación de oferta)
SENA REGIONAL GUAJIRA Grupo Mixto de Apoyo Administrativo
Published: Jun 30, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to SUMAS SAFETY SAS — COP 399,036,155

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 399.0 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Acquire by purchase agreement machinery and equipment for the environments of the Construction programs of the Industrial and Alternative Energies Center of SENA Regional Guajira.

Contracting entity: SENA REGIONAL GUAJIRA Grupo Mixto de Apoyo Administrativo

Location: Riohacha, La Guajira

Contract type: Purchase agreement

Modality: Abbreviated reverse auction selection

Reference: SASI-GJR-CIEA-0010-2026 (Offer submission)

Duration: 2 day(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on June 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SENA REGIONAL GUAJIRA Grupo Mixto de Apoyo Administrativo

SENA REGIONAL GUAJIRA Grupo Mixto de Apoyo Administrativo has issued 223 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 126 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Education & Training, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.