PURCHASE OF BALLISTIC HELMETS FOR THE TACTICAL UNITS OF THE MARINE INFANTRY AND THE NAVAL SPECIAL FORCES COMMAND: LOT 1: PURCHASE OF ASSAULT RAPID HELMETS LEVEL NI - 0153-ARC-CBNL06-2026 (Offer Submission)
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the security and defense and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Ports. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 267.5 million.
Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishPURCHASE OF BALLISTIC HELMETS FOR THE TACTICAL UNITS OF THE MARINE INFANTRY AND THE NAVAL SPECIAL FORCES COMMAND: LOT 1: PURCHASE OF ASSAULT RAPID HELMETS LEVEL IIIA NTMD-0246-A3 PURCHASE OF TACTICAL HELMETS LEVEL IIIA NTMD-0246-A3
Contracting entity: NATIONAL NAVY BASE NO. 6 ARC BOGOTA
Location: Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá
Contract type: Sale and purchase
Modality: Abbreviated reverse auction selection
Reference: 0153-ARC-CBNL06-2026 (Offer Submission)
Duration: 2 Month(s)
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on July 8, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About ARMADA NACIONAL BASE NAVAL No. 6 ARC BOGOTA
ARMADA NACIONAL BASE NAVAL No. 6 ARC BOGOTA has issued 214 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 16 currently open and 108 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.