Tenders/ACQUISITION OF DIESEL B5 S-50 FUEL FOR THE EXECUTION OF RISK PREVENTION AND MITIGATION INTERVENTIONS BY THE LIMA OPERATIONAL BASIC UNIT OF PNC MAQUINARIAS
Awarded🇵🇪PeruSuppliesThis tender has expired

ACQUISITION OF DIESEL B5 S-50 FUEL FOR THE EXECUTION OF RISK PREVENTION AND MITIGATION INTERVENTIONS BY THE LIMA OPERATIONAL BASIC UNIT OF PNC MAQUINARIAS

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: ADQUISICION DE COMBUSTIBLE DIESEL B5 S-50 PARA LA EJECUCION DE INTERVENCIONES DE PREVENCION Y MITIGACION DE RIESGOS A CARGO DE LA UNIDAD BASICA OPERATIVA LIMA DEL PNC MAQUINARIAS
MINISTERIO DE VIVIENDA, CONSTRUCCIÓN Y SANEAMIENTO - Administración General
Published: Jul 14, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: peru_seace

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to GLOBAL FUEL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA — PEN 291,657

Browse open General Supplies & Services tenders in Peru

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies, transport and logistics and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Freight and Fuel. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PEN 284,683.

Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
ACQUISITION OF DIESEL B5 S-50 FUEL FOR THE EXECUTION OF RISK PREVENTION AND MITIGATION INTERVENTIONS BY THE LIMA OPERATIONAL BASIC UNIT OF PNC MAQUINARIAS Contracting entity: MINISTRY OF HOUSING, CONSTRUCTION AND SANITATION - General Administration Department: LIMA Process: SIE-SIE-1-2026-VIVIENDA-OGA-UE-2 Procurement method: Electronic Reverse Auction

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on July 14, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1233811. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTERIO DE VIVIENDA, CONSTRUCCIÓN Y SANEAMIENTO - Administración General

MINISTERIO DE VIVIENDA, CONSTRUCCIÓN Y SANEAMIENTO - Administración General has issued 125 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 109 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Water & Sanitation, Urban Development & Housing, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: July 31, 2026.