Adquisición de material vegetal, insumos agrícolas, herramientas, elementos de ferretería y madera para el establecimiento de 100 hectáreas de restauración ecológica bajo diferentes tratamientos en el Parque Nacional Natural Serranía de Chiribiquete
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to SUMINISTROS INDUSTRIALES DE FERRETERA SAS - SUMINFER SAS — €121,997,590
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: CO-PNF-546354-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security, environment and climate and general supplies sectors. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P144271-Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon
Loan/Credit/TF Info:TF-B5182
Bid/Contract Reference No:CO-PNF-546354-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones
Scope of Contract:Adquisicin de material vegetal, insumos agrcolas, herramientas, elementos de ferretera y madera para el establecimiento de 100 hectreas de restauracin ecolgica bajo diferentes tratamientos Lote2
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/09/02
90 Day(s)
Avenida Carrera 30 No 12B-19, Bogot D.C.
Country: Colombia
COP 121997590.00
Evaluated Bid Price
COP 121995587.00
COP 121997590.00
Calle 41 No. 33-11 edificio don Jose of 403 Centro-Villavicencio, Meta
Country: Colombia
CALLE 41 33 11 EDIFICIO SAN JOSE OF 103 Villavicencio, Meta
Country: Colombia
COP 133135700.00
Evaluated Bid Price
COP 133135700.00
CL 26 C 39 13 BRR SIETE DE AGOSTO Villavicencio, Meta
Country: Colombia
COP 0.00
Evaluated Bid Price
COP 0.00
Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Vereda La Esmeralda, Calamar Guaviare
Country: Colombia
COP 0.00
Evaluated Bid Price
COP 0.00
Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Calle 12 No 8-32 Barrio La Paz, Calamar Guaviare
Country: Colombia
COP 0.00
Evaluated Bid Price
COP 0.00
Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Finca El Retiro Vereda Tenera, Chiquinquir Boyac
Country: Colombia
COP 0.00
Evaluated Bid Price
COP 0.00
Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Carrera 53C Bis No 5B-04, Bogot D.C.
Country: Colombia
COP 0.00
Evaluated Bid Price
COP 0.00
Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Finca Las Palmitas Vereda Sarditana, Granada Meta
Country: Colombia
Carrera 20 No 8-23 Barrio El Centro, San Jos del Guaviare
Country: Colombia
COP 0.00
Evaluated Bid Price
COP 0.00
Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Carrera 21B No 8C-160 Barrio Primavera, Villavicencio Meta
Country: Colombia
COP 0.00
Evaluated Bid Price
COP 0.00
Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Vereda Puerto Cubarro, Calamar Guaviare
Country: Colombia
COP 0.00
Evaluated Bid Price
COP 0.00
Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00466583. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon
Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon has issued 34 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 34 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Finance & Banking, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.