Tenders/ACQUISITION OF ADMINISTRATIVE FURNITURE FOR CONSULTING ROOM EQUIPMENT, ACCORDING TO TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS FOR THE GOAL OF IMPROVEMENT AND EXPANSION OF HEALTH SERVICES IN THE UMACHIRI HEALTH ESTABLISHMENT CATEGORY I-2 OF THE UMACHIRI DISTRICT - MELGAR PROVINCE - PUNO DEPARTMENT
Awarded🇵🇪PeruConsultingThis tender has expired

ACQUISITION OF ADMINISTRATIVE FURNITURE FOR CONSULTING ROOM EQUIPMENT, ACCORDING TO TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS FOR THE GOAL OF IMPROVEMENT AND EXPANSION OF HEALTH SERVICES IN THE UMACHIRI HEALTH ESTABLISHMENT CATEGORY I-2 OF THE UMACHIRI DISTRICT - MELGAR PROVINCE - PUNO DEPARTMENT

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: ADQUISICIÓN DE MOBILIARIO ADMINISTRATIVO PARA CONSULTORIO EQUIPAMIENTO, SEGÚN ESPECIFICACIONES TÉCNICAS PARA LA META MEJORAMIENTO Y AMPLIACIÓN DE LOS SERVICIOS DE SALUD EN EL ESTABLECIMIENTO DE SALUD UMACHIRI CATEGORÍA I-2 DEL DISTRITO DE UMACHIRI - PROVINCIA DE MELGAR - DEPARTAMENTO DE PUNO
GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE PUNO SEDE CENTRAL
Published: May 8, 2026
Updated: Aug 18, 2026
Source: peru_seace

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PEN 119,434.

Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the governance and public administration sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

ACQUISITION OF ADMINISTRATIVE FURNITURE FOR CONSULTING ROOM EQUIPMENT, ACCORDING TO TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS FOR THE GOAL OF IMPROVEMENT AND EXPANSION OF HEALTH SERVICES IN THE UMACHIRI HEALTH ESTABLISHMENT CATEGORY I-2 OF THE UMACHIRI DISTRICT - MELGAR PROVINCE - PUNO DEPARTMENT

Contracting entity: REGIONAL GOVERNMENT OF PUNO CENTRAL OFFICE

Department: PUNO

Process: LP-ABR-86-2026-OC/GR PUNO-1

Method of contracting: Abbreviated Public Tender

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on May 8, 2026. Last refreshed 13 days ago. Reference: 1213673. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE PUNO SEDE CENTRAL

GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE PUNO SEDE CENTRAL has issued 798 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 668 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: July 22, 2026.