Tenders/PURCHASE OF 12.7 X 99 MM (.50) NATO LINKED AMMUNITION; REQUIRED FOR THE BASIC CHARGES OF THE WEAPON SYSTEMS OF THE ASV-M1117 ARMORED VEHICLES - 079-SASI-SUADQ-CAB-2026
Open🇨🇴ColombiaSupplies

PURCHASE OF 12.7 X 99 MM (.50) NATO LINKED AMMUNITION; REQUIRED FOR THE BASIC CHARGES OF THE WEAPON SYSTEMS OF THE ASV-M1117 ARMORED VEHICLES - 079-SASI-SUADQ-CAB-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: ADQUISICIÓN DE MUNICIÓN CALIBRE 12.7 X 99 MM (. 50) NATO ESLABONADA; REQUERIDAS PARA LA DOTACIÓN DE CARGAS BÁSICAS DE LOS SISTEMAS DE ARMAS DE LOS VEHÍCULOS BLINDADOS ASV-M1117 - 079-SASI-SUADQ-CAB-2026
EJERCITO DIRECCION DE ADQUISICIONES
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Automotive. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 2.4 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
ADQUISICIÓN DE MUNICIÓN CALIBRE 12.7 X 99 MM (. 50) NATO ESLABONADA, REQUERIDAS PARA LA DOTACIÓN DE CARGAS BÁSICAS DE LOS SISTEMAS DE ARMAS DE LOS VEHÍCULOS BLINDADOS ASV-M1117 Entidad contratante: EJERCITO DIRECCION DE ADQUISICIONES Ubicación: No Definido, Distrito Capital de Bogotá Tipo de contrato: Compraventa Modalidad: Selección abreviada subasta inversa Referencia: 079-SASI-SUADQ-CAB-2026 Duración: 90 día(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About EJERCITO DIRECCION DE ADQUISICIONES

EJERCITO DIRECCION DE ADQUISICIONES has issued 87 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 30 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.