Tenders/Acquisition of stationery and office supplies for the different areas of the Sandino Nuevo Amanecer Hospital, Corresponding to the months of September and October 2026.
Open🇳🇮NicaraguaSupplies4 days remaining

Acquisition of stationery and office supplies for the different areas of the Sandino Nuevo Amanecer Hospital, Corresponding to the months of September and October 2026.

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Adquisicion de peppelria y utiles de oficina para las diferentes areas del Hospital Sandino Nuevo Amanecer, Correspondiente a los meses de Septiembre y Octubre 2026.
Ministerio de Salud
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: nicaragua_siscae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Hardware. Located in Nicaragua, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through Nicaragua SISCAE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Tipo de procedimiento: CONTRATACION MENOR Número de proceso: 35/2026 Institución: Ministerio de Salud (MINSA) - UA MINSA Hospital Nuevo Amanecer RAAN Clasificación: Productos de papel (14110000), Circuitos impresos, circuitos integrados y micro ensamblajes (32100000), Maquinaria, suministros y accesorios de oficina (44100000), Tejidos y materiales de cuero (11160000), Suministros de oficina (44120000), Equipo informático y accesorios (43210000)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Nicaragua SISCAE and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ministerio de Salud

Ministerio de Salud has issued 1,182 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 16 currently open and 242 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. Tenders span 5 countries including Argentina, Nicaragua, and Peru. Notices are distributed via PanamaCompra, Nicaragua SISCAE, and Buenos Aires Compras (BAC). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.