Tenders/ACQUISITION OF A PORTABLE LIDAR SCANNER SYSTEM AND ACQUISITION OF A PORTABLE PC IN ACCORDANCE WITH TECHNICAL ANNEX (Offer submission) - 114-00-A-COFAC-CEGOT-2026 (Offer submission)
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaSuppliesThis tender has expired

ACQUISITION OF A PORTABLE LIDAR SCANNER SYSTEM AND ACQUISITION OF A PORTABLE PC IN ACCORDANCE WITH TECHNICAL ANNEX (Offer submission) - 114-00-A-COFAC-CEGOT-2026 (Offer submission)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: ADQUISICIÓN DE UN SISTEMA ESCÁNER LIDAR PORTÁTIL Y ADQUISICIÓN DE UN PC PORTÁTIL DE CONFORMIDAD A ANEXO TECNICO (Presentación de oferta) - 114-00-A-COFAC-CEGOT-2026 (Presentación de oferta)
FUERZA AEROESPACIAL COLOMBIANA
Published: Jul 15, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to GALILEO INSTRUMENTS SAS — COP 171,185,134

Browse open General Supplies & Services tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Hardware. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 171.2 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
ACQUISITION OF A PORTABLE LIDAR SCANNER SYSTEM AND ACQUISITION OF A PORTABLE PC IN ACCORDANCE WITH TECHNICAL ANNEX Contracting entity: COLOMBIAN AEROSPACE FORCE Location: Bogotá, Capital District of Bogotá Contract type: Sale and purchase Modality: Inverse auction abbreviated selection Reference: 114-00-A-COFAC-CEGOT-2026 (Offer submission) Duration: 3 Month(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on July 15, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUERZA AEROESPACIAL COLOMBIANA

FUERZA AEROESPACIAL COLOMBIANA has issued 330 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 193 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.