Tenders/Acquisition of an electric reach truck.
Open🇪🇸SpainServices

Acquisition of an electric reach truck.

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Adquisición de una carretilla elevadora retráctil eléctrica.
División Económica y Técnica (Cuerpo Nacional de Policía)
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

División Económica y Técnica (Cuerpo Nacional de Policía) | 33,000.00 EUR

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics, finance and banking and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Banking, Public Finance and Police. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 33,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Id licitación: Z26AU029/M20; Órgano de Contratación: División Económica y Técnica (Cuerpo Nacional de Policía); Importe: 33000 EUR; Estado: PUB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About División Económica y Técnica (Cuerpo Nacional de Policía)

División Económica y Técnica (Cuerpo Nacional de Policía) has issued 127 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 12 currently open and 54 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.