Tenders/ACQUISITION OF DRY AND FRESH FOODSTUFFS AND VEGETABLES FOR THE RATIONING OF PERSONNEL OF THE COMMAND OF THE THIRD NAVAL ZONE CORRESPONDING TO THE MONTHS OF JULY 2026 TO JUNE 2027 / 0001-2026-COMZOTRES / BIEN PP 0135.
Awarded🇵🇪PeruSuppliesThis tender has expired

ACQUISITION OF DRY AND FRESH FOODSTUFFS AND VEGETABLES FOR THE RATIONING OF PERSONNEL OF THE COMMAND OF THE THIRD NAVAL ZONE CORRESPONDING TO THE MONTHS OF JULY 2026 TO JUNE 2027 / 0001-2026-COMZOTRES / BIEN PP 0135.

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: ADQUISICIÓN DE VÍVERES SECOS, FRESCOS Y VERDURAS PARA EL RACIONAMIENTO DEL PERSONAL DE LA COMANDANCIA DE LA TERCERA ZONA NAVAL CORRESPONDIENTE A LOS MESES DE JULIO 2026 A JUNIO 2027 / 0001-2026-COMZOTRES / BIEN PP 0135.
MARINA DE GUERRA DEL PERU
Published: May 15, 2026
Updated: Jul 17, 2026
Source: peru_seace

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to REDIJUA S.R.L. — PEN 200,000

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Peru

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PEN 218,043.

Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

ACQUISITION OF DRY AND FRESH FOODSTUFFS AND VEGETABLES FOR THE RATIONING OF PERSONNEL OF THE COMMAND OF THE THIRD NAVAL ZONE CORRESPONDING TO THE MONTHS OF JULY 2026 TO JUNE 2027 / 0001-2026-COMZOTRES / BIEN PP 0135.

Contracting entity: MARINA DE GUERRA DEL PERU

Department: CALLAO

Process: SIE-SIE-1-2026-MGP/COMZOTRES-2

Hiring method: Electronic Reverse Auction

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on May 15, 2026. Last refreshed 45 days ago. Reference: 1215746. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MARINA DE GUERRA DEL PERU

MARINA DE GUERRA DEL PERU has issued 464 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 429 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: July 15, 2026.