Tenders/[Italian] award of the cesspool emptying and unclogging service for the Verona correctional facility
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

[Italian] award of the cesspool emptying and unclogging service for the Verona correctional facility

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: affidamento del servizio di autospurgo e disostruzione della casa circondariale di Verona
MINISTERO DELLA GIUSTIZIA
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: MePA Vetrina (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the security and defense and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Prisons and Real Estate. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 18,000. Proposals must be submitted before November 30, 2026.

Published through mepa_vetrina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the security and defense sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Procurement Instrument: RDO Aperte Contract Nature: Servizi Merchandise Categories: Gestione degli Immobili Contracting Authority: MINISTERO DELLA GIUSTIZIA RdO number: 6546448 Estimated Value: EUR 18,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from mepa_vetrina and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTERO DELLA GIUSTIZIA

MINISTERO DELLA GIUSTIZIA has issued 84 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via mepa_vetrina and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.