Tenders/Awarding of the service for "management and enhancement of the Ethnographic Museum of Ossi BIENNIUM 2026-27" Negotiation through Direct Negotiation with a single Economic Operator (EO) pursuant to art. 50 c.1 letter b of Legislative Decree 36/2023 through the SardiniaCAT Electronic Market and at the thresholds referred to in art. 14, paragraph 1, letter d) with the most economically advantageous offer identified on the basis of the best
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Awarding of the service for "management and enhancement of the Ethnographic Museum of Ossi BIENNIUM 2026-27" Negotiation through Direct Negotiation with a single Economic Operator (EO) pursuant to art. 50 c.1 letter b of Legislative Decree 36/2023 through the SardiniaCAT Electronic Market and at the thresholds referred to in art. 14, paragraph 1, letter d) with the most economically advantageous offer identified on the basis of the best

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Affidamento del servizio di "gestione e valorizzazione del Museo Etnografico di Ossi BIENNIO 2026-27" Negoziazione mediante Trattativa Diretta con unico Operatore Economico (OE) ai sensi dell'art. 50 c.1 lett. b del D.Lgs 36/2023 attraverso il Mercato Elettronico SardegnaCAT e alle soglie di cui all'art. 14, comma 1, lett. d) ad offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa individuata sulla base del miglior rapporto qualita'/prezzo (art. 108 co. 2 lett. a) - CUP_ B24H26000010002 CPV_ 92520000-2
COMUNE DI OSSI
Published: Mar 18, 2026
Updated: Aug 6, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender concerns the management and valorization services for the Ethnographic Museum of Ossi, located in Sassari, Italy, for the 2026-2027 biennium. The procedure is a negotiated negotiation via Direct Negotiation with a Single Economic Operator (OE), as per Italian law (Art. 50 c.1 lett. b of D.Lgs 36/2023), utilizing the SardegnaCAT Electronic Market. The contract is awarded based on the most economically advantageous offer, determined by the best quality/price ratio (Art. 108 co. 2 lett. a). The CPV code is 92520000-2, covering museum services, safeguarding of historical sites and buildings, and related services. The estimated value is EUR 139,621.20. The awarded entity is Memoria Storica Società Cooperativa Beni Culturali - Formazione - Nuove Tecnologie, which received the contract for the full estimated amount. This award ensures the preservation, promotion, and effective operation of the Ethnographic Museum of Ossi, contributing to cultural heritage and tourism in the region.

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage, information and communication technology and legal services sectors, with a focus on Heritage Preservation, Museums and Tourism Development. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 139,621.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: COMUNE DI OSSI

CIG: BAC6EB1530

CPV: Museum services, safeguarding of historical sites and buildings and related services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Negotiated without prior tender notice

Location: OSSI, Sassari

Estimated Value: EUR 139,621.20

Awardee: Memoria Storica Società Cooperativa Beni Culturali - Formazione - Nuove Tecnologie

Award Value: EUR 139,621.20

Awarding of the management and enhancement services of the Ethnographic Museum of Ossi BIENNIUM 2026-2027

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 18, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI OSSI

COMUNE DI OSSI has issued 16 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 9 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Information & Communication Technology, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), sardegna_cat, and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: July 30, 2026.