Tenders/Award of the supply of inlay sheets for the production of identity cards - Exercise of the option, pursuant to art. 120 paragraph 10 of Legislative Decree 36/2023 for a further 12 months
Awarded🇮🇹ItalySupplies

Award of the supply of inlay sheets for the production of identity cards - Exercise of the option, pursuant to art. 120 paragraph 10 of Legislative Decree 36/2023 for a further 12 months

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Affidamento della fornitura di fogli di inlay per la produzione della carta d’identità - Esercizio dell’opzione, ai sensi dell’art.120 comma 10 del D.Lgs. 36/2023 per ulteriori 12 mesi
ISTITUTO POLIGRAFICO E ZECCA DELLO STATO - SOCIETA' PER AZIONI IN BREVE IPZS S.P.A.
Published: May 25, 2026
Updated: Jul 30, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and general supplies sectors, with a focus on artificial intelligence and General Supplies. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1.9 million.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: ISTITUTO POLIGRAFICO E ZECCA DELLO STATO - SOCIETA' PER AZIONI IN BREVE IPZS S.P.A.

CIG: BBC5908599

CPV: Transistor chips

Contract Nature: Supplies

Procedure: Negotiated procedure without prior tender notice

Location: ROMA, Roma

Estimated Value: EUR 1,940,400.00

Tender Documents: https://www.procurement.ipzs.it/

Awardee: Actalis SpA

Award Value: EUR 1,940,400.00

Award of the supply of inlay sheets for the production of identity cards -
Exercise of the option, pursuant to art. 120 paragraph 10 of Legislative Decree 36/2023 for a further 12 months - Lot 2

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on May 25, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ISTITUTO POLIGRAFICO E ZECCA DELLO STATO - SOCIETA' PER AZIONI IN BREVE IPZS S.P.A.

ISTITUTO POLIGRAFICO E ZECCA DELLO STATO - SOCIETA' PER AZIONI IN BREVE IPZS S.P.A. has issued 95 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 68 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: June 26, 2026.