Tenders/Direct award, pursuant to art. 50, para. 1, letter b) of Legislative Decree 36/2023 and subsequent amendments, for the supply of surgical instruments required by the UOC of Cardiology of the Di Venere Hospital Facility.
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies3 days remaining

Direct award, pursuant to art. 50, para. 1, letter b) of Legislative Decree 36/2023 and subsequent amendments, for the supply of surgical instruments required by the UOC of Cardiology of the Di Venere Hospital Facility.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Affidamento diretto, ai sensi dell’art. 50, co. 1, lett. b) del D. Lgs. 36/2023 e s.m.i., per la fornitura di strumentario chirurgico occorrente alla UOC di Cardiologia del Presidio Ospedaliero Di Venere.
ASL BA
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 10,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: ASL BA Tipo di contratto: Forniture Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 10 000.00 Scadenza: 03/09/2026 11:00 Affidamento diretto, ai sensi dell’art. 50, co. 1, lett. b) del D. Lgs. 36/2023 e s.m.i., per la fornitura di strumentario chirurgico occorrente alla UOC di Cardiologia del Presidio Ospedaliero Di Venere. Scadenza : 03/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su EmPULIA, la piattaforma telematica di e-procurement della Regione Puglia, gestita da InnovaPuglia S.p.A. (società in-house regionale). EmPULIA centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle Province (Bari, BAT, Brindisi, Foggia, Lecce, Taranto), dei Comuni, delle Aziende Sanitarie Locali (ASL) e delle altre stazioni appaltanti pugliesi. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy) and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ASL BA

ASL BA has issued 246 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 16 currently open and 122 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and mepa_vetrina. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.