Tenders/Direct award pursuant to art. 50, paragraph 1, lett. b) of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023 for the service of creation and organization of training activities on accessibility and inclusion for museum operators, funded by PNRR resources, Mission 1, Component 3, Investment 1.2 - CUP no. H67H22003140006, within the scope of intervention proposals for the removal of physical barriers
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Direct award pursuant to art. 50, paragraph 1, lett. b) of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023 for the service of creation and organization of training activities on accessibility and inclusion for museum operators, funded by PNRR resources, Mission 1, Component 3, Investment 1.2 - CUP no. H67H22003140006, within the scope of intervention proposals for the removal of physical barriers

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Affidamento diretto ai sensi dell’art. 50, comma 1, lett. b) del D. Lgs. n. 36/2023 del servizio di realizzazione e organizzazione attività formative su temi di accessibilità e inclusione rivolte agli operatori del Museo a valere sulle risorse del PNRR, Missione 1, Componente 3, Investimento 1.2 - CUP n. H67H22003140006, nell'ambito delle proposte di intervento per la rimozione delle barriere fisiche, cognitive e sensoriali dei musei e luoghi della cultura pubblici non appartenenti al MiC.
ISTITUZIONE MUSEO D'ARTE DELLA PROVINCIA DI NUORO MAN
Published: Feb 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender involves a direct assignment for the organization and implementation of training activities focused on accessibility and inclusion for museum operators. This initiative is funded through the National Recovery and Resilience Plan (PNRR), specifically under Mission 1, Component 3, Investment 1.2. The contracting authority is the Istituzione Museo d'Arte della Provincia di Nuoro. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 24,000, with the awarded contract valued at EUR 23,997.60, granted to Lariso-Laboratorio per la Ricerca e l'Intervento Sociale Società Cooperativa Sociale Onlus. The services are categorized under CPV code for museum services. The procedure for this contract was negotiated without prior publication of a tender, indicating a streamlined approach to procurement. The location of the project is Nuoro, which is significant as it pertains to enhancing the accessibility of cultural sites in the region. This initiative aims to address and remove barriers that hinder access to museums and cultural venues, thereby promoting inclusivity and enhancing the overall visitor experience.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Museums. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 24,000.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: ISTITUZIONE MUSEO D'ARTE DELLA PROVINCIA DI NUORO MAN

CIG: BA6491D667

CPV: Museum services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Negotiated procedure without prior notice

Location: NUORO, Nuoro

Estimated Value: EUR 24,000.00

Awardee: LARISO-LABORATORIO PER LA RICERCA E L'INTERVENTO SOCIALE SOCIETA' COOPERATIVA SOCIALE ONLUS

Award Value: EUR 23,997.60

Service of creation and organization of training activities on accessibility and inclusion funded by the PNRR fund

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 24, 2026. Last refreshed 21 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ISTITUZIONE MUSEO D'ARTE DELLA PROVINCIA DI NUORO MAN

ISTITUZIONE MUSEO D'ARTE DELLA PROVINCIA DI NUORO MAN has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Media & Communications, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy) and anac_smartcig. Most recent publication: April 27, 2026.