Tenders/Award of rental services, set-ups and various services for the Pizza Expo Event in Las Vegas
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Award of rental services, set-ups and various services for the Pizza Expo Event in Las Vegas

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Affidamento servizi di noleggio area, allestimenti e servizi vari per Evento Pizza Expo di Las Vegas
REGIONE CAMPANIA
Published: Mar 23, 2026
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The Campania Region has tendered for services related to the organization of the Pizza Expo Event in Las Vegas. The contract covers the rental of space, event set-up, and various associated services. The contract is classified as services, with the specific CPV code 'Servizi di organizzazione di mostre, fiere e congressi' (Services related to the organization of exhibitions, fairs, and congresses). A single-phase procedure was used. The procurement was managed from Naples, Campania. The estimated value for these services was EUR 68,000.00. Tender documents were available on the regional government's website. The contract was awarded to UNIVERSAL MARKETING S.R.L. for the exact estimated value of EUR 68,000.00. This tender supports the international promotion of regional businesses and products, likely within the food and beverage sector, by facilitating participation in a major international trade event.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and trade and industry sectors. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 68,000.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: REGIONE CAMPANIA

CIG: BAEE75BC73

CPV: Servizi di organizzazione di mostre, fiere e congressi

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Altra procedura a fase unica

Location: NAPOLI, Napoli

Estimated Value: EUR 68,000.00

Tender Documents: http://www.regione.campania.it

Awardee: UNIVERSAL MARKETING S.R.L.

Award Value: EUR 68,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 23, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About REGIONE CAMPANIA

REGIONE CAMPANIA has issued 20 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 14 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Construction & Civil Works, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), anac_ocds, and anac_cig. Most recent publication: June 17, 2026.