Tenders/Award of services for television broadcasts and TV streaming
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Award of services for television broadcasts and TV streaming

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Affidamento servizi per dirette televisive e striming tv
UNIVERSITA' DEGLI STUDI MEDITERRANEA RC
Published: Mar 20, 2026
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The University 'Mediterranea' of Reggio Calabria has awarded a contract for services related to live television broadcasts and streaming. The contract was awarded to LIFE LONGARI & LOMAN S.R.L. for the full estimated value of EUR 114,500.00, utilizing a single-phase procedure. The CPV code 'Servizi di campagne pubblicitarie' suggests that these services might be related to promoting university events, research, or educational programs through various media channels. This could include broadcasting lectures, conferences, or promotional content. The university likely requires professional services to manage the technical aspects of live streaming and television production to reach a wider audience, enhance its public image, and facilitate remote participation in its activities. The tender documents are available through the university's transparency portal.

This is a services contract in the media and communication, education and training and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Higher Education and Broadcasting. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 114,500.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the media and communication sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: UNIVERSITA' DEGLI STUDI MEDITERRANEA RC

CIG: BAE8D75CB2

CPV: Advertising campaign services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Other single-stage procedure

Location: REGGIO DI CALABRIA, ITALY

Estimated Value: EUR 114,500.00

Tender Documents: https://unirc.portaleamministrazionetrasparente.it/pagina566_bandi-di-gara-e-contratti.html

Awardee: LIFE LONGARI & LOMAN S.R.L.

Award Value: EUR 114,500.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 20, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNIVERSITA' DEGLI STUDI MEDITERRANEA RC

UNIVERSITA' DEGLI STUDI MEDITERRANEA RC has issued 22 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 21 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy) and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: June 16, 2026.