Tenders/Alienation of assets considered and classified as unusable and irrecoverable belonging to the Assets of the Municipality of Fraiburgo/SC
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

Alienation of assets considered and classified as unusable and irrecoverable belonging to the Assets of the Municipality of Fraiburgo/SC

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Alienação de bens considerados e classificados como inservíveis e irrecuperáveis pertencentes ao Patrimônio do Município de Fraiburgo/SC
Município de Fraiburgo
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Alienação de bens considerados e classificados como inservíveis e irrecuperáveis pertencentes ao Patrimônio do Município de Fraiburgo/SC Orgao contratante: Município de Fraiburgo Localizacao: Fraiburgo, SC Modalidade: Leilão Eletrônico Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Maior Preço Identificacao: 0003/2026 Numero: 199/2026 Status: Recebendo Propostas Inicio de propostas: 31/08/2026 12:00 Encerramento de propostas: 22/09/2026 12:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Município de Fraiburgo

Município de Fraiburgo has issued 26 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.