Tenders/Alienation (sale) of Scrap Metal
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Alienation (sale) of Scrap Metal

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Alienação (venda ) de Sucatas
INDUSTRIA DE MATERIAL BELICO DO BRASIL IMBEL
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 669,800. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Alienação (venda ) de Sucatas Órgão contratante: INDUSTRIA DE MATERIAL BELICO DO BRASIL IMBEL Localização: Itajubá, Minas Gerais Unidade: INDUSTRIA DE MATERIAL BELICO DO BRASIL/FI Modalidade: Pregão - Presencial Modo de disputa: Aberto Processo: 2026PL000003 Número da compra: 163 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — pregão: modalidade de licitação obrigatória para aquisição de bens e serviços comuns Valor total estimado: R$ 669,800.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 02/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 16/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About INDUSTRIA DE MATERIAL BELICO DO BRASIL IMBEL

INDUSTRIA DE MATERIAL BELICO DO BRASIL IMBEL has issued 916 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 19 currently open and 723 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Industry & Manufacturing, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Minas Gerais, and PNCP Rio de Janeiro. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.