Tenders/AMENDMENT - New Providence Distribution Mains Extension
Open🇧🇸BahamasServices

AMENDMENT - New Providence Distribution Mains Extension

About This Opportunity

SPECIFIC | The Bahamas Water Supply and Sanitation Systems Upgrade Program

This is a services contract in the water and sanitation sector, with a focus on Water Supply and Sanitation. Located in Bahamas, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 9, 2026.

Published through IDB - Inter-American Development Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for services in the water and sanitation sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Type: SPECIFIC | Project: BH-L1061 | Loan: 5959/OC-BH Project: The Bahamas Water Supply and Sanitation Systems Upgrade Program DOCUMENTS: https://idbdocs.iadb.org/wsdocs/getdocument.aspx?docnum=EZIDB0001812-220203373-428 PROJECT INFO: https://www.iadb.org/en/project/BH-L1061

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from IDB - Inter-American Development Bank and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 38784. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About IDB - The Bahamas Water Supply and Sanitation Systems Upgrade Program

IDB - The Bahamas Water Supply and Sanitation Systems Upgrade Program has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Water & Sanitation, Transport & Logistics, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Bahamas. Notices are distributed via IDB - Inter-American Development Bank. Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.