Tenders/Supervisory assessment combined with expanding the scope of accreditation of the laboratory according to ISO 15189:2022 standard for the Biochemistry Department and supervisory assessment for two departments: Hematology - Blood Transfusion and Microbiology
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamConsultingThis tender has expired

Supervisory assessment combined with expanding the scope of accreditation of the laboratory according to ISO 15189:2022 standard for the Biochemistry Department and supervisory assessment for two departments: Hematology - Blood Transfusion and Microbiology

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: đánh giá giám sát kết hợp mở rộng phạm vi công nhận phòng xét nghiệm theo tiêu chuẩn ISO 15189:2022 cho khoa Hóa sinh và đánh giá giám sát cho hai khoa Huyết học - Truyền máu và khoa Vi sinh
Bệnh viện đa khoa Hà Đông
Published: May 8, 2026
Updated: Jun 20, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Translated

Supervisory assessment and scope expansion for ISO 15189:2022 accreditation for the Biochemistry department, and supervisory assessment for Hematology-Transfusion and Microbiology departments.

This is a consulting contract in the health and medical services and Research sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Laboratory. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 115.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the health and medical services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Supervisory assessment combined with expanding the scope of accreditation of the laboratory according to ISO 15189:2022 standard for the Biochemistry Department and supervisory assessment for two departments: Hematology - Blood Transfusion and Microbiology

Announcement No.: IB2600195752

Procuring Entity: Ha Dong General Hospital

Field: PTV

Plan No.: PL2600104696

Plan Type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning Contractor: CONFORMITY ASSESSMENT COMPETENCE RECOGNITION OFFICE

Winning Bid Price: 115,000,000 VND

Value: 115,000,000 VND

Bid Closing Time: 08/05/2026 10:17

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 8, 2026. Last refreshed 76 days ago. Reference: IB2600195752. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bệnh viện đa khoa Hà Đông

Bệnh viện đa khoa Hà Đông has issued 295 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 223 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.